Michael King Jr

  • Events5
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 103
3/29/2024 - Clarksville Speedway

3/29/2024 - Clarksville Speedway

Clarksville, TN

5 entries

602 Late Model


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4M-Joseph Mike[2]; 2. 4-Joe Mike[1]; 3. 6-Jimmy Halford[5]; 4. 15B-Bryce Minnehan[3]; 5. 15-Braeden Frost[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 4-Joe Mike, 00:13.904[1]; 2. 4M-Joseph Mike, 00:14.167[2]; 3. 15B-Bryce Minnehan, 00:14.554[4]; 4. 15-Braeden Frost, 00:14.574[3]

4 entries

UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 02-Chris Cook[1]; 2. 66-Adam Wright[3]; 3. 11-Brian Ashby[4]; 4. 8-Jake Scogin[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 8-Jake Scogin, 00:14.764[2]; 2. 66-Adam Wright, 00:14.889[1]

6 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 48M-Joseph Bobo McGhee[1]; 2. 82-Zac Harris[2]; 3. 48-Bradley McGhee[3]; 4. 05-Floyd Clinard Jr[6]; 5. 65-Doug Belew[4]; 6. 22-Lucus Adams[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 48M-Joseph Bobo McGhee, 00:14.656[1]; 2. 82-Zac Harris, 00:14.708[6]; 3. 48-Bradley McGhee, 00:14.788[4]; 4. 65-Doug Belew, 00:15.528[3]; 5. 22-Lucus Adams, 00:15.588[5]; 6. 05-Floyd Clinard Jr, 00:24.913[2]

2 entries

B Modifieds


Qualifying 1: 1. 02-Chris Cook; 2. 06-Brian Ashby

3 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 07L-Charles Lavell[1]; 2. 12-Dawson Baggett[2]; 3. 22-John Law[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 07L-Charles Lavell, 00:17.089[1]; 2. 12-Dawson Baggett, 00:17.699[2]; 3. 22-John Law, 00:26.027[3]

4 entries

Mini Mods


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14-Jeremy Burr[1]; 2. 33-Dakota Johnson[2]; 3. 99-Phillip Haley[4]; 4. (DNS) 53-Douglas Freels

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Jeremy Burr, 00:16.464[3]; 2. 33-Dakota Johnson, 00:16.812[2]; 3. 53-Douglas Freels, 00:17.107[1]; 4. 99-Phillip Haley, 00:20.193[4]

2 entries

Mod Lite


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 76-Jeffrey Loomis[2]; 2. 28-Keith Fain[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Keith Fain[1]; 2. 76-Jeffrey Loomis[2]

7 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 007-Richard Hill[1]; 2. 82-Tyler Pannell[2]; 3. 0-Jason Hall[3]; 4. 76-Jeffrey Loomis[7]; 5. 12-Hunter Defoe[4]; 6. 28-Keith Fain[6]; 7. 00-Rachael Hall[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 007-Richard Hill, 00:15.084[3]; 2. 82-Tyler Pannell, 00:15.276[4]; 3. 0-Jason Hall, 00:15.432[5]; 4. 12-Hunter Defoe, 00:16.352[2]; 5. 00-Rachael Hall, 00:18.622[1]

28 entries

DIRTcar Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 2. 111-Max Blair[5]; 3. 96-Tanner English[1]; 4. 11-Josh Rice[4]; 5. 25W-Allen Weisser[8]; 6. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[11]; 7. J8-Jadon Frame[7]; 8. C6-Oakley Johns[23]; 9. 17R-Brad Skinner[16]; 10. 81-Jason Riggs[12]; 11. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr[13]; 12. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[14]; 13. 127-Robert Ardy[18]; 14. 18C-Matt Cooper[3]; 15. 6JR-Parker Martin[15]; 16. 45-Billy Denby[22]; 17. 18-David Seibers[6]; 18. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[24]; 19. 15-Richard Frost[19]; 20. 2-Tyler Stevens[9]; 21. 130-Chase Osterhoff[20]; 22. 14JR-Michael King Jr[17]; 23. 1A-Levi Ashby[21]; 24. 63-Michael Luna[10]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1A-Levi Ashby[8]; 2. 45-Billy Denby[2]; 3. C6-Oakley Johns[1]; 4. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[3]; 5. (DNS) F1-Payton Freeman; 6. (DNS) 29-Keith Hammett; 7. (DNS) 01-Steven Stehle; 8. (DNS) 47-Cyle Forgy

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Ashton Winger[3]; 2. 111-Max Blair[2]; 3. 2-Tyler Stevens[5]; 4. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr[4]; 5. 14JR-Michael King Jr[6]; 6. C6-Oakley Johns[1]; 7. (DNS) 29-Keith Hammett

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Tanner English[1]; 2. 18-David Seibers[2]; 3. 63-Michael Luna[3]; 4. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[4]; 5. 127-Robert Ardy[6]; 6. 45-Billy Denby[5]; 7. (DNS) 01-Steven Stehle

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Josh Rice[1]; 2. J8-Jadon Frame[3]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 4. 6JR-Parker Martin[5]; 5. 15-Richard Frost[4]; 6. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[6]; 7. 47-Cyle Forgy[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18C-Matt Cooper[1]; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser[3]; 3. 81-Jason Riggs[2]; 4. 17R-Brad Skinner[5]; 5. 130-Chase Osterhoff[6]; 6. F1-Payton Freeman[4]; 7. 1A-Levi Ashby[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:12.533[1]; 2. 111-Max Blair, 00:12.721[2]; 3. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:12.726[3]; 4. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr, 00:12.902[7]; 5. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:13.476[6]; 6. 14JR-Michael King Jr, 00:13.503[4]; 7. (DNS) 29-Keith Hammett, 00:13.503

Qualifying 2: 1. 96-Tanner English, 00:12.541[6]; 2. 18-David Seibers, 00:12.713[4]; 3. 63-Michael Luna, 00:13.134[1]; 4. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:13.135[2]; 5. 45-Billy Denby, 00:13.266[7]; 6. 127-Robert Ardy, 00:13.559[5]; 7. 01-Steven Stehle, 00:14.179[3]

Qualifying 3: 1. 11-Josh Rice[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[3]; 3. J8-Jadon Frame[4]; 4. 15-Richard Frost[2]; 5. 6JR-Parker Martin[7]; 6. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[5]; 7. 47-Cyle Forgy[6]

Qualifying 4: 1. 18C-Matt Cooper, 00:12.823[4]; 2. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:12.831[2]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:12.845[1]; 4. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:12.963[7]; 5. 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:13.477[3]; 6. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:13.645[6]; 7. 1A-Levi Ashby, 00:13.645[5]

APE Engines
Advanced Specialized Carriers
Thurmon’s Heat  Air
MA Wrecker Service
Thrifty Liquor
Black’s Metals
PPG Paints
DJ Superman
Team Forty-Eight Motorsports
Next Level Designs
Team 5 Enterprises
MyRacePass
ML Performance
JJ Motorsports
TSL Solutions